Loading...

How long is my Kenyan eVisa valid for?

Once issued and approved, Kenyan e-Tourist Visa, e-Business Visa, and e-Medical Visa are valid for 90 days before you travel, meaning you can enter Kenya anytime within this period. Once presenting yourself to immigration control at the port of entry in Kenya, you can stay in Kenya up to 90 days from the date of arrival.

If you wish to extend your stay, you can renew your eVisa for a further 90-day period at the immigration headquarters. The maximum period a visitor may stay in Kenya is 6 months.

 

Kenyan e-Transit Visa is issued based on your arrival and departure date, which allows transits within 72 hours.

CONTACT US

For any assistance, please call 24h professional support center below or send an email to expert@kenyavisagov.com

- Hotline:

United States United States: +1 323 744 6453

Australia Australia: +61 7 3102 9716